Airsoft Ohio Forums  
  #1  
Old 08-02-2004, 12:35 AM
J Teezy J Teezy is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Cincy
Posts: 369
J Teezy is a Private
Send a message via AIM to J Teezy
iTrader: (0)
Crane Stock fuse ?'s

where do you put the fuse when you use a crane stock?

Looking at buying a CA m15a4 SPC and putting a crane stock on it.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-05-2004, 04:20 PM
Crossfire's Avatar
Crossfire Crossfire is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Posts: 368
Crossfire is a Private
Send a message via AIM to Crossfire
iTrader: (0)
Im not positive, but I beleive on some Crane Stock models, the battery wires sometime run in the Stock tube. So I would Imagine the fuse would be housed in there.
__________________
S.T.A.T. S-03
Media Specialist - Amped Airsoft
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:41 AM.


Airsoft Guns, Tactical Gear, Military Gear, Ohio Airsoft Retailer

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2005 - 2009 Airsoft Ohio